Saturday, July 22, 2017
Text Size
Competition Results

Results

Complete results [pdf]

Individual competition

Contestant Given name Family name Country I1 I2 I3 I4 Total Award
POL3 Wojciech Nadara Poland 8 8 8 8 32 Gold medal
HUN6 Attila Szabó Hungary 8 8 7 8 31 Gold medal
GER1 Dominik Duda Germany 8 8 6 8 30 Gold medal
HUN1 Tamás Ágoston Hungary 8 8 6 8 30 Gold medal
POL6 Michał Zając Poland 8 8 5 8 29 Gold medal
POL2 Karol Kaszuba Poland 6 6 8 8 28 Gold medal
HUN3 Márton Mester Hungary 8 8 0 8 24 Silver medal
HRV6 Borna Vukorepa Croatia 8 0 7 8 23 Silver medal
GER4 David Schmidt Germany 8 8 7 0 23 Silver medal
HUN2 Máté Gyarmati Hungary 8 0 7 8 23 Silver medal
POL1 Grzegorz Białek Poland 8 0 7 8 23 Silver medal
GER2 Kevin Höllring Germany 8 6 8 0 22 Silver medal
GER6 Khai Van Tran Germany 6 7 0 8 21 Silver medal
HRV3 Luka Filipović Croatia 4 8 0 8 20 Silver medal
HUN4 Róbert Nagy Hungary 5 5 2 8 20 Silver medal
POL5 Kamil Rychlewicz Poland 8 4 8 0 20 Silver medal
HUN5 Péter Strenner Hungary 6 5 0 8 19 Bronze medal
POL4 Dariusz Matlak Poland 6 0 4 8 18 Bronze medal
SVN4 Matjaž Leonardis Slovenia 0 8 7 2 17 Bronze medal
SUI5 Alain Rossier Switzerland 8 1 0 8 17 Bronze medal
GER3 Kristina Klein Germany 4 8 4 0 16 Bronze medal
SVK6 Miroslav Stankovič Slovakia 8 8 0 0 16 Bronze medal
HRV2 Aleksandar Bulj Croatia 2 3 2 8 15 Bronze medal
HRV4 Boris Juras Croatia 0 0 7 8 15 Bronze medal
LTU5 Ignas Urbonavičius Lithuania 8 4 0 3 15 Bronze medal
SVK3 Viktor Lukáček Slovakia 8 7 0 0 15 Bronze medal
AUT4 Georg Maierhofer Austria 4 2 0 8 14 Bronze medal
AUT5 Michael Missethan Austria 6 8 0 0 14 Bronze medal
CZE1 Ondřej Bartoš Czech Republic 3 3 0 8 14 Bronze medal
CZE4 Dominik Steinhauser Czech Republic 6 6 2 0 14 Bronze medal
GER5 Martin Thümmler Germany 8 4 1 0 13 Honourable mention
CZE3 Jan Kuchařík Czech Republic 5 0 7 0 12
LTU6 Tomas Vaškevičius Lithuania 6 6 0 0 12
HRV1 Mislav Balunović Croatia 2 3 0 6 11
HRV5 Verner Vlačić Croatia 1 3 7 0 11
SVK1 Klára Ficková Slovakia 3 0 8 0 11 Honourable mention
SVN3 Amadej Kristjan Kocbek Slovenia 0 0 6 4 10
AUT6 Felix Mittag Austria 0 5 4 0 9
CZE5 Jan Stopka Czech Republic 1 0 8 0 9 Honourable mention
SVK2 Soňa Galovičová Slovakia 0 1 8 0 9 Honourable mention
AUT2 Dekai Dong Austria 0 4 4 0 8
CZE2 Lubomír Grund Czech Republic 8 0 0 0 8 Honourable mention
SVN6 Mihaela Pušnik Slovenia 0 0 8 0 8 Honourable mention
AUT1 Maximilian Domberger Austria 0 0 7 0 7
CZE6 Dominik Teiml Czech Republic 3 0 2 2 7
LTU2 Justinas Česonis Lithuania 5 0 2 0 7
LTU1 Mykolas Blažonis Lithuania 6 0 0 0 6
SVK5 Matej Molnár Slovakia 0 6 0 0 6
LTU3 Matas Grigaliunas Lithuania 3 2 0 0 5
LTU4 Aidas Kilda Lithuania 5 0 0 0 5
SUI3 Jonas Kühne Switzerland 1 4 0 0 5
SVK4 Vladimír Macko Slovakia 2 2 0 0 4
SVN2 Žan Klaneček Slovenia 0 0 4 0 4
AUT3 Nastassia Grimm Austria 1 0 0 2 3
SUI1 Viviane Kehl Switzerland 1 0 2 0 3
SUI2 Fabian Keller Switzerland 0 3 0 0 3
SVN5 Veno Mramor Slovenia 0 1 1 0 2
SUI6 Jerome Wettstein Switzerland 0 0 0 2 2
SUI4 Hayley Ross Switzerland 0 0 1 0 1
SVN1 Vesna Iršič Slovenia 0 0 0 0 0

Team competition

Country T1 T2 T3 T4 T5 T6 T7 T8 Total Award
Poland 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 64 Gold
Hungary 8 0 8 3 8 8 8 8 51 Silver
Germany 8 0 8 0 8 8 8 8 48 Bronze
Croatia 2 8 8 0 3 8 8 0 37
Slovakia 1 0 8 0 8 6 8 0 31
Lithuania 6 0 8 0 8 0 8 0 30
Slovenia 2 0 8 0 4 3 8 0 25
Czech Republic 2 1 4 0 0 5 8 3 23
Austria 1 0 6 0 5 2 8 0 22
Switzerland 2 0 6 0 0 0 8 0 16

User Login